Cart

Privacy Notice

The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (FGD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPH)

A necessary condition for the commencement of the conciliation between us is the disclosure by you of some of your personal information. When you place an order, we will ask you for your full name, the address to which the products sold will be sent, your landline number and optionally any other telephone number for your best service and the communication between us in case of need, the your email address (e-mail) etc. Also other information such as name, VAT number, competent Tax Office in case of invoice issuance.

The activity of myBasilico.com, strictly following the principles of protection of personal data provided by the relevant laws and international conventions will not proceed to any illegal and without your prior approval their use.

The above, in no way discloses, publishes, sells, exchanges personal data and information that you trust us. Your personal information may be made public by the company, always in compliance with the procedure provided by law when required by a public authority, court, etc.

From 15/2/2016 the resolution of disputes will be done through the ADR platform with a competent body of ERC